Home Lottery Feed Results Jackpots Links Privacy Terms About Us Contact Us

 

Privacy Policy



Accountability

LotterySpace.com is committed to protecting the privacy of all of the individuals who become members of its website.

Privacy Rights

From January 1, 2004, all businesses engaged in commercial activities must comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information, which it incorporates. The Act affords rights concerning the privacy of personal information.

“Personal information” is information about an identifiable person. Personal information includes information that relates to their personal characteristics (e.g., gender, age, income, home address or phone number, ethnic background, family status), their health (e.g., health history, health conditions, health services received by them) or their activities and views (e.g., religion, politics, opinions expressed by an individual, an opinion or evaluation of an individual). Personal information is to be contrasted with business information (e.g., an individual’s business address and telephone number), which is not protected by the Act.

Collection of Personal Information

LotterySpace.com collects the name, address, telephone number, email address, username, and password. This information is collected through sign-up forms used to
register members.

Purpose for Collecting Personal Information

LotterySpace.com only collects personal information, by fair and lawful means, necessary to fulfill the identified purposes. Personal information is collected for the following purposes:

  • To provide members with a private account.
  • To validate the identity of members.
  • To present advertising to members via their private account.

LotterySpace.com obtains consent to use the personal information for purposes listed above at the time of collection of information. Advertisers have the option to decline use of their personal information used for any purpose listed above. To obtain a copy of the Consent Form, please contact by email at privacy@LotterySpace.com or visit the website at www.LotterySpace.com.

Disclosure and Retention of Personal Information

LotterySpace.com does not sell, trade or disclose personal information. It may, however, use third parties to perform certain services, such as website development, database management, accounting, etc. The third parties in these instances are contracted to comply with strict information privacy standards, including rules and guidelines of federal privacy legislation, and are required to destroy the information supplied after one use.

The personal information of the advertisers is retained for a period of 2 years, after which it is destroyed (discussed below).

Accuracy of Personal Information

LotterySpace.com makes every effort to accurately record all information. If there are any errors or if an member’s personal information has changed, the file can be updated by contacting our Privacy Officer (coordinates are listed below). LotterySpace.com will take reasonable steps to amend the same information if it is in the possession of a third party.

Protection of Personal Information

LotterySpace.com takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. All personal information is stored in our database and in hard copy files. Electronic information stored in computers is password protected. Backup disks and hard copy paper files are kept in locked cabinets and room.

All personal information contained in paper format is destroyed by shredding. Electronic information is destroyed by deletion. If the hardware is discarded, the hard drive is physically destroyed. Only a limited number of LotterySpace.com personnel have access to the secured personal information.

“Cookies” are bits of information sent to consumer’s computer from a website through the browser program. Cookies help the consumer access pages faster and allow our server to recognize the consumer as they move from page to page. LotterySpace.com reads cookies specifically written for our website and does not use cookies to track a user’s Internet history on other sites.

Access to Personal Information

Privacy Policy is available to anyone interested. It is available on the LotterySpace.com website (www.LotterySpace.com), or a hard copy can be obtained by contacting the Privacy Officer.

Members are entitled to access to their personal information which is in the possession of LotterySpace.com. If a member wants to see their personal information, they are welcome to contact the Privacy Officer. LotterySpace.com will provide access to personal information (some exceptions might apply) and provide any assistance required in understanding the nature of personal information that is in our possession. There is no cost to gain access to personal information.

LotterySpace.com may ask that the advertiser put their request in writing. If we are unable to give access, we will inform the member within 30 days, in writing, with the reasons for not giving access.

If an member wishes to make a formal complaint about LotterySpace.com’s privacy practices, they may do so in writing to the attention of the Privacy Officer. The Privacy Officer will acknowledge receipt of the complaint, and ensure that it is investigated promptly and that the member is provided with a formal decision and reasons in writing.

Policy Updates and Changes

Due to the fast-changing nature of online technologies, LotterySpace.com may change this policy from time to time. Changes may occur without warning and they will be reflected on its website.

Further Inquiries

Your privacy is important to us. If you have any questions about LotterySpace.com’s Privacy Policy or concerns about the way personal information is being used, please contact us.

LottoStrategies.com
 
  LotteryFeed.com
  LottoStrategies.com
  LotteryDataCenter.com
  CaliforniaLotteryLive.com
  FloridaLotteryLive.com
 
 

Home Lottery Feed Results Jackpots Links Privacy Terms About Us Contact Us

 

Latest U.S. Lottery Results
Arizona (AZ) Lottery Results
California (CA) Lottery Results
Colorado (CO) Lottery Results
Connecticut (CT) Lottery Results
Delaware (DE) Lottery Results
District of Columbia (DC) Lottery Results
Florida (FL) Lottery Results
Georgia (GA) Lottery Results
Idaho (ID) Lottery Results
Illinois (IL) Lottery Results
Indiana (IN) Lottery Results
Iowa (IA) Lottery Results
Kansas (KS) Lottery Results
Kentucky (KY) Lottery Results
Louisiana (LA) Lottery Results
Maine (ME) Lottery Results
Maryland (MD) Lottery Results
Massachusetts (MA) Lottery Results
Michigan (MI) Lottery Results
Minnesota (MN) Lottery Results
Missouri (MO) Lottery Results
Montana (MT) Lottery Results
Nebraska (NE) Lottery Results
New Hampshire (NH) Lottery Results
New Jersey (NJ) Lottery Results
New Mexico (NM) Lottery Results
New York (NY) Lottery Results
North Dakota (ND) Lottery Results
Ohio (OH) Lottery Results
Oregon (OR) Lottery Results
Pennsylvania (PA) Lottery Results
Rhode Island (RI) Lottery Results
South Carolina (SC) Lottery Results
South Dakota (SD) Lottery Results
Tennessee (TN) Lottery Results
Texas (TX) Lottery Results
Vermont (VT) Lottery Results
Virgina (VA) Lottery Results
West Virginia (WV) Lottery Results
Wisconsin (WI) Lottery Results
Latest Canada Lottery Results
Atlantic Canada (AC) Lottery Results British Columbia (BC) Lottery Results Ontario (ON) Lottery Results Quebec (QC) Lottery Results Western Canada (WC) Lottery Results
Latest U.K. Lottery Results
United Kingdom (UK) Lottery Results
Quick Lottery Reference
 
Atlantic Canada(AC) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Atlantic Canada(AC) Lottery Past Results, Lotto 6/49, Super 7, Bucko, Pay Day, Pik 4, Keno Atlantic, Atlantic 6/49, Tag,

Arizona(AZ) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Arizona(AZ) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Fantasy 5, The Pick, Pick 3,

British Columbia(BC) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. British Columbia(BC) Lottery Past Results, Lotto 6/49, Super 7, BC 49, PayDay, Extra, Daily 3,

California(CA) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. California(CA) Lottery Past Results, SuperLotto Plus, Midday 3, MEGA Millions, Fantasy 5, Daily Derby, Daily 3,

Colorado(CO) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Colorado(CO) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Lotto, Cash 5,

Connecticut(CT) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Connecticut(CT) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Lotto, Cash 5, Midday 4, Play 4, Midday 3, Play 3,

District of Columbia(DC) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. District of Columbia(DC) Lottery Past Results, Hot Lotto, DC Daily 6, Midday 3, Powerball, Lucky Numbers, Rolling Cash 5, Midday 4, DC 4, Hot 5,

Delaware(DE) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Delaware(DE) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Play 4 Day, Multi Win Lotto, Play 3 Night, Play 3 Day, Play 4 Night,

Florida(FL) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Florida(FL) Lottery Past Results, Play 4, Mega Money, Lotto, Fantasy 5, Cash 3,

Georgia(GA) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Georgia(GA) Lottery Past Results, Win For Life, Midday 4, MEGA Millions, Fantasy 5, Cash 3, Lotto South, Midday 3, Cash 4,

Iowa(IA) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Iowa(IA) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Hot Lotto, 100K Cash, Midday 3, Pick 4, Midday 4, Pick 3,

Idaho(ID) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Idaho(ID) Lottery Past Results, Wild Card 2, Powerball, Pick 3,

Illinois(IL) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Illinois(IL) Lottery Past Results, Lotto, Midday 4, MEGA Millions, Little Lotto, Pick 3, Midday 3, Pick 4,

Indiana(IN) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Indiana(IN) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Mix and Match, Midday 3, Midday 4, Hoosier Lotto, Lucky 5, Pick 4, Midday Lucky 5, Pick 3,

Kansas(KS) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Kansas(KS) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Super Cash, Hot Lotto, 2 By 2, Pick 3,

Kentucky(KY) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Kentucky(KY) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Cash Ball, Midday 4, Midday 3, Pick 4, Win For Life, TIC TAC Cash, Pick 3, Lotto South,

Louisiana(LA) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Louisiana(LA) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Pick 4, Pick 3, Cash Quest, Lotto,

Massachusetts(MA) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Massachusetts(MA) Lottery Past Results, MEGA Millions, Megabucks, Cash Winfall, MassCash, Numbers,

Maryland(MD) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Maryland(MD) Lottery Past Results, MEGA Millions, Midday 4, Bonus Match 5, MultiMatch, Pick 4, Midday 3, Lotto, Pick 3,

Maine(ME) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Maine(ME) Lottery Past Results, Midday 3, Paycheck, Triple Play, Megabucks, Pick 4, Powerball, Midday 4, Pick 3,

Michigan(MI) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Michigan(MI) Lottery Past Results, MEGA Millions, Fantasy 5, Keno, Midday 4, Evening 4, Classic Lotto 47, Evening 3, Midday 3,

Minnesota(MN) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Minnesota(MN) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Hot Lotto, Daily 3, Northstar Cash, Gopher 5,

Missouri(MO) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Missouri(MO) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Lotto, Midday 5, Midday 4, Midday 3, Show Me 5, Pick 3, Pick 4,

Montana(MT) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Montana(MT) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Wild Card 2, Hot Lotto, Montana Cash,

North Carolina(NC) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. North Carolina(NC) Lottery Past Results, Powerball,

North Dakota(ND) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. North Dakota(ND) Lottery Past Results, Wild Card 2, 2 By 2, Powerball, Hot Lotto,

Nebraska(NE) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Nebraska(NE) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Pick 5, 2 By 2, Pick 3,

New Hampshire(NH) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. New Hampshire(NH) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Megabucks, Hot Lotto, Paycheck, Triple Play, Pick 3, Midday 3, Pick 4, Midday 4,

New Jersey(NJ) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. New Jersey(NJ) Lottery Past Results, MEGA Millions, Pick 6 Lotto, Midday 3, Cash 5, Midday 4, Pick 4, Pick 3,

New Mexico(NM) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. New Mexico(NM) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, 4 This Way, Roadrunner Cash, Pick 3,

New York(NY) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. New York(NY) Lottery Past Results, Lotto, MEGA Millions, Pick 10, Take 5, Midday Win 4, Midday Numbers, Win 4, Numbers,

Ohio(OH) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Ohio(OH) Lottery Past Results, MEGA Millions, Rolling Cash 5, Lot O Play, Classic Lotto, Kicker, Midday 3, Midday 4, Pick 4, Pick 3,

Oklahoma(OK) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Oklahoma(OK) Lottery Past Results, Pick 3, Cash 5, Powerball,

Ontario(ON) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Ontario(ON) Lottery Past Results, Lotto 6/49, Early Bird, PayDay, Super 7, Lottario, Ontario 49, Pick 3, Pick 4, Encore, Keno,

Oregon(OR) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Oregon(OR) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Pick 4 4PM, Win for Life, Pick 4 1PM, Lucky Lines, Pick 4 7PM, Megabucks, Pick 4 10PM,

Pennsylvania(PA) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Pennsylvania(PA) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Lucky For Life, Match 6 Lotto, Cash 5, Midday Number, Midday Big 4, Big 4, Daily Number,

Quebec(QC) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Quebec(QC) Lottery Past Results, Quebec 49, Super 7, La Mini, Banco, Lotto 6/49, Extra, La Quotidienne 3, La Quotidienne 4, Joker,

Rhode Island(RI) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Rhode Island(RI) Lottery Past Results, Wild Money, The Numbers, Powerball,

South Carolina(SC) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. South Carolina(SC) Lottery Past Results, Midday 4, Palmetto Cash 5, Powerball, Midday 3, Evening Pick 3, Evening Pick 4,

South Dakota(SD) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. South Dakota(SD) Lottery Past Results, Powerball, Hot Lotto, Wild Card 2, Dakota Cash,

Tennessee(TN) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Tennessee(TN) Lottery Past Results, Lotto 5, Powerball, Cash 4, Midday 4, Midday 3, Cash 3,

Texas(TX) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Texas(TX) Lottery Past Results, MEGA Millions, Cash 5, Lotto Texas, Two Step, Pick 3 Day, Pick 3 Night, ,

United Kingdom(UK) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Winning Numbers. United Kingdom(UK) Lottery Past Results, Lotto 6/49, Euro Millions, Thunderball, HotPicks, Daily Play, Dream Number,

Virginia(VA) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Virginia(VA) Lottery Past Results, MEGA Millions, Midday Cash 5, Win For Life, Midday 3, Pick 4, Cash 5, Pick 3, Midday 4, Lotto South,

Vermont(VT) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Vermont(VT) Lottery Past Results, Paycheck, Triple Play, Megabucks, Midday 4, Powerball, Pick 3, Pick 4, Midday 3,

Washington(WA) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Washington(WA) Lottery Past Results, Quinto, MEGA Millions, Lotto, Daily Game, Keno,

Western Canada(WC) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Western Canada(WC) Lottery Past Results, Western 49, Lotto 6/49, Extra, Pick 3, Prairie Keno, Super 7,

Wisconsin(WI) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. Wisconsin(WI) Lottery Past Results, Badger 5, Powerball, Super Cash, Pick 3, Pick 4, Megabucks,

West Virginia(WV) State Lotto Lottery Information, Winning Numbers. West Virginia(WV) Lottery Past Results, Hot Lotto, Powerball, Cash 25, Daily 4, Daily 3,